Bordarita Border Collies

CH Bordarita Im So Cool (AI)
"Nitro"
Click to enlarge Click to enlarge
Nitro is slowly maturing into a beautiful dog and has won Best In Show, Runner Up in Show and multiple class in show awards as well as obtaining his Australian Champion title before 12 months of age. He loves everyone he meets and rarely misses an opportunity for a quick lick and cuddle.
A big thank you to Claire Stipic for taking these photos of Nitro for us.


Pedigree for CH Bordarita Im So Cool (AI)
Breed : Border Collie Bred by : Bordarita Kennels
Sex : Dog Owned by : Bordarita Kennels
Date of Birth : 23-Oct-15 Handled by : Heather Tilley
Call Name : Nitro Available for stud : Yes. (to approved bitches)
Sire : UK SH CH/Aust CH Danari De Beers S: CH Tookurra Catch A Star S:
D:
D: CH Danari Diamante S:
D:
Dam : Aust Sup CH Bordarita Its All About Me AD JD SD S: CH Kyntaf Blessingndisguise S:
D:
D: Dual CH(Ag) Bordarita Did Ya See Me ADM JDM ADO JDO GDM SPDM SDM S:
D:


Recent Show Results
  • 9-Dec-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Dec-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Dec-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at The Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Kilmore A & P Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Nov-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Nov-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at North East Kennel Club Inc (AM) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Nov-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Nov-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at North East Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Nov-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Garden State Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Nov-17 Runner Up in Show, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Show
    Won at Scottish Breeds Dog Club of Victoria Inc (Open Show)
     
  • 11-Nov-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Millicent Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Nov-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Nov-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Millicent Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Nov-17 Intermediate in Group
    Won at Sunbury Canine Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Oct-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Cobram Agricultural Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Oct-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Numurkah A & P Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-17 Dog Challenge, Intermediate Dog of Breed
    Won at Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Romsey Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Oct-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Oct-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Benalla A & P Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Oct-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Illabo Show Society (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Oct-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Oct-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Seymour A & P Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Oct-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Yarrawonga A H & P Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Sep-17 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Maryborough & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Sep-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Sep-17 Runner Up in Show, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Show
    Won at Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (AM) (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Sep-17 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Show
    Won at East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PM) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Sep-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Show
    Won at East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 31-Aug-17 Runner Up in Show, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Show
    Won at Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Aug-17 Intermediate in Group
    Won at Sale-Maffra Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Aug-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Macalister Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Aug-17 Intermediate in Group
    Won at Macalister Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-17 Best in Show, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Show
    Won at Tullamore Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Aug-17 Dog Challenge, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Tullamore P A & H Association (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Aug-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Aug-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Aug-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Jul-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Lyndhurst Canine Country Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Jul-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jul-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at KCC Park Show (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Jun-17 Dog Challenge
    Won at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Jun-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Jun-17 Best in Group, Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic (Champ Show)
     
  • 8-Jun-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Jun-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Jun-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jun-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Murray Valley Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-May-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Euroa Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-May-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-17 Intermediate in Group
    Won at South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-May-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Bathurst & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-May-17 Intermediate in Group
    Won at Zone 1 Grounds Committee (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-May-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Show
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 1) (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-May-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club of Queensland (SHOW 2) (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-May-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at South Burnett National Kingaroy (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-May-17 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Maclean Show Society (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Apr-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate in Group
    Won at Midlands All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Apr-17 Best of Breed, Intermediate of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Apr-17 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Apr-17 Runner Up in Group, Best of Breed, Junior in Group
    Won at Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 16-Apr-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Apr-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Apr-17 Junior in Group
    Won at Bulla Amenities Show (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Apr-17 Best of Breed, Junior in Group
    Won at Canine Museum Foundation Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Mar-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Mar-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Mar-17 Junior in Group
    Won at Pakenham & District A & H Society (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Mar-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Mar-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Mar-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Mar-17 Junior in Show
    Won at Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Mar-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Berwick All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Feb-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Feb-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Feb-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Naracoorte Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Feb-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Sunshine Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Feb-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 17-Feb-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Feb-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Junior Kennel Club Of Victoria Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Feb-17 Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Classic Dog Show (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Jan-17 Junior in Group
    Won at Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jan-17 Junior of Breed
    Won at Australia Day International Dog Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Jan-17 Best of Breed, Junior in Show
    Won at Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 29-Dec-16 Junior of Breed
    Won at Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Dec-16 Junior of Breed
    Won at Central Highlands Kennel Club Inc (PM) (Champ Show)
     
  • 18-Dec-16 Junior of Breed
    Won at Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Dec-16 Junior in Show
    Won at Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Dec-16 Junior of Breed
    Won at Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Dec-16 Junior of Breed
    Won at Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (Champ Show)
     
  • 27-Nov-16 Junior of Breed
    Won at Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Nov-16 Junior of Breed
    Won at North East Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Nov-16 Junior of Breed
    Won at Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Nov-16 Best of Breed, Junior in Group
    Won at Kyneton & District Kennel Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Nov-16 Junior of Breed
    Won at Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Nov-16 Dog Challenge, Junior of Breed
    Won at Millicent Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 5-Nov-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Junior of Breed
    Won at Millicent Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Nov-16 Junior in Show
    Won at Millicent Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Nov-16 Junior of Breed
    Won at Sunbury Canine Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-16 Puppy in Group
    Won at Mount Gambier A & H Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 22-Oct-16 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Oct-16 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Mount City & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Oct-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Puppy in Group
    Won at Numurkah A & P Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 15-Oct-16 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Kyabram A H & P Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-Oct-16 Best of Breed, Puppy in Show
    Won at Benalla A & P Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Oct-16 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Kerang & District Agricultural Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-Oct-16 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Seymour A & P Society Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Sep-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Puppy in Group
    Won at Ladies Kennel Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 11-Sep-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Golden Wattle Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Sep-16 Best of Breed, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Sep-16 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Bairnsdale & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 3-Sep-16 Best of Breed, Puppy in Show
    Won at East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Sep-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Aug-16 Best of Breed, Puppy in Group
    Won at Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 20-Aug-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Horsham Wimmera Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 13-Aug-16 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 12-Aug-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Lillydale Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Aug-16 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Werribee Barwon Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Jul-16 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jul-16 Puppy in Group
    Won at KCC Park Show (Champ Show)
     
  • 2-Jul-16 Puppy of Breed
    Won at Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jun-16 Best of Breed, Minor in Group
    Won at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 25-Jun-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Minor in Group
    Won at Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 10-Jun-16 Puppy in Group
    Won at West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 9-Jun-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Puppy of Breed
    Won at West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 4-Jun-16 Dog Challenge, Puppy in Group
    Won at Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 14-May-16 Puppy in Group
    Won at South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 1-May-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Puppy in Group
    Won at Albury & Border Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 30-Apr-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Puppy of Breed
    Won at Corowa & District Kennel Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Apr-16 Runner Up Best of Breed, Challenge, Minor of Breed
    Won at Yarrawonga & Border Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Apr-16 Minor of Breed
    Won at Yarrawonga & Border Canine Association Inc (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Apr-16 Minor of Breed
    Won at Greensborough & District Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 23-Apr-16 Dog Challenge, Minor of Breed
    Won at Greensborough & District Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 21-Feb-16 Baby in Group
    Won at Dogs Victoria Conformation Committee (AM SHOW) (Champ Show)
     
  • 19-Feb-16 Baby of Breed
    Won at Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (Champ Show)
     
  • 7-Feb-16 Baby of Breed
    Won at Ballarat Dog Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 6-Feb-16 Baby of Breed
    Won at Classic Dog Show (Champ Show)
     
  • 26-Jan-16 Baby of Breed
    Won at Australia Day International Dog Club (Champ Show)
     
  • 24-Jan-16 Baby of Breed
    Won at Australia Day International Dog Club (Champ Show)
     

 




 Home Page    About Us    News/results    My Dogs 

 Puppies    Puppy Photos    Links Page    Guest Book 


Contact Details
Heather Tilley
Melbourne (Northern Suburbs), VIC, Australia
Email : [email protected]

 

All Content Copyright
Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies